• 6
  • 2013년 BIB 수상작가 리스트
  • 인쇄하기
  • 작성자 : 임해영
  • 등록일 : 2015-06-16
  • 조회수 : 2622
  • 한줄댓글수 : 0
  •  

     

    Winners Biennial of Illustrations Bratislava 2013

     

    GRAND PRIX

    Ms. EVELYNE LAUBE, NINA WEHRLE, SWITZERLAND
    THE GREAT FLOOD


    BIB GOLDEN APPLE

    Ms. RONG YU, CHINA
    BIRD IN THE CLOUD

    Mr. NOBUHIKO HAIJIMA, JAPAN
    CAN YOU HEAR THAT SOUND?

    Mr. CHIKI KIKUCHI, JAPAN
    WHITE CAT, BLACK CAT

    Ms. IN-KYUNG NOH, SOUTH KOREA
    MR. TUTTI AND 100 WATER DROPS

    Ms. IRMA BASTIDA HERRERA, MEXICO
    READING, COMPLIMENT AND PRAISE THE BOOK´S READING PLEASURE


         BIB PLAQUE

    Ms. STELLA DREIS, GERMANY
    GRIMM´S TALES

    Ms. RENATE HABINGER, AUSTRIA
    THERE ARE LIONS
           SLEEP NOW LITTLE CAMEL

    Ms. DANIELA OLEJNÍKOVÁ, SLOVAKIA
    IN WATERMELON SUGAR
    THIRTEEN

    Ms. ÁNGELA CABRERA MOLINA, SPAIN
    HAMELIN

    Ms. IRAIA OKINA, SPAIN
    THE MOON WAS WOKEN UP


        HONORARY MENTION FOR INNOVATION

    FAKULTA UMĚNÍ UNIVERZITY JANA EVANGELISTY PURKYNĚ, CZECH REPUBLIC
    Mr. MARTIN RAUDENSKÝ: DARMO MLUVIT
     

    HONORARY MENTION FOR TO THE PUBLISHER

    MARIA CHRISTANIA, INDONESIA
    Ms. MARIA CHRISTANIA: JERRY GIRAFFRE AND THE GIANT BUTTER COOKIE

    QUILOMBO, CHILE
    COSMOGONÍAS

    AMANUENSE, GUATEMALA
    Mr. JAIME GAMBOA, Ms. WEN HSU-CHEN (Costa Rica): EL CUENTO FANTASMA

     

    THE PRIZE OF CHILDREN JURY

      Mr. GI-HUN LEE, SOUTH KOREA
    THE TIN BEAR


       THE AWARD OF THE MAYOR

       OF THE CAPITAL CITY BRATISLAVA

    PETER UCHNÁR

     

     

    International Jury BIB 2013



    1. Mrs. Austra Avotina                                   Latvia

          2. Mrs. Murti Bunanta                                    Indonesia

         3. Mr. Yusuf Gajah                                        Malaysia

                                4. Mrs. Agnes Gyr                                        Rwanda                         

    5. Mrs. Yukiko Hiromatsu                               Japan

             6. Mrs. Eun Young Cho                                 South Korea

    7. Mr. Svjetlan Junaković                              Croatia

     8. Mrs. Arja Kanerva                                     Finland

      9. Mr. Igor Piačka                                         Slovakia

    10. Mr. Mingzhou Zhang                                China  

     

     

     

     http://www.bibiana.sk/index.php?id=487&L=2